Harris Value property tax analysis

6525 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

1,369 sqft, built 1955, in Braes Timbers Appraised at $282,825 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823170000006

Appraised value
$282,825
Tax year 2026
Market value
$295,335
Living area
1,369 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $257,114 in 2025 to $282,825 in 2026.