Harris Value property tax analysis

6514 Imogene St, Houston, TX 77074

1,351 sqft, built 1956, in Braes Timbers Appraised at $231,075 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823160000017

Appraised value
$231,075
Tax year 2026
Market value
$263,259
Living area
1,351 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,069 in 2025 to $231,075 in 2026.