Harris Value property tax analysis

2831 Linkwood Dr, Houston, TX 77025

1,678 sqft, built 1954, in Braeswood Appraised at $677,014 for 2026.

Harris County account 0823110000003

Appraised value
$677,014
Tax year 2026
Market value
$686,851
Living area
1,678 sqft
$403 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $615,468 in 2025 to $677,014 in 2026.