Harris Value property tax analysis

8809 Cedarspur Dr, Houston, TX 77055

3,984 sqft, built 2008, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,813,556 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822740000109

Appraised value
$1,813,556
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,825,982
Living area
3,984 sqft
$455 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,648,688 in 2025 to $1,813,556 in 2026.