Harris Value property tax analysis

8813 Cedarspur Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,399 sqft, built 2008, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,910,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822740000108

Appraised value
$1,910,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,934,638
Living area
4,399 sqft
$434 per sqft
Year built
2008
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,736,370 in 2025 to $1,910,007 in 2026.