Harris Value property tax analysis

9401 Rosehaven Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,214 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $140,217 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822650000001

Appraised value
$140,217
Tax year 2026
Market value
$142,206
Living area
1,214 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $127,470 in 2025 to $140,217 in 2026.