Harris Value property tax analysis

4042 Tartan Ln, Houston, TX 77025

1,959 sqft, built 1959, in Braeswood Appraised at $712,552 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822540000015

Appraised value
$712,552
Tax year 2026
Market value
$756,272
Living area
1,959 sqft
$364 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $647,775 in 2025 to $712,552 in 2026.