Harris Value property tax analysis

12218 Coulson St, Houston, TX 77015

1,280 sqft, built 1955, in Northshore Appraised at $245,227 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822480000019

Appraised value
$245,227
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,095
Living area
1,280 sqft
$192 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,934 in 2025 to $245,227 in 2026.