Harris Value property tax analysis

1418 Maryknoll Dr, Houston, TX 77015

1,046 sqft, built 1954, in Northshore Appraised at $165,169 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822470000055

Appraised value
$165,169
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,842
Living area
1,046 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $150,154 in 2025 to $165,169 in 2026.