Harris Value property tax analysis

5022 Hollow Hook Rd, Houston, TX 77041

1,346 sqft, built 2001, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $229,494 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822330000260

Appraised value
$229,494
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,695
Living area
1,346 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
2001
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $208,631 in 2025 to $229,494 in 2026.