Harris Value property tax analysis

4830 A Talina Way, Houston, TX 77041

1,125 sqft, built 2004, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $195,729 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822320000276

Appraised value
$195,729
Tax year 2026
Market value
$204,948
Living area
1,125 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
2004
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $177,936 in 2025 to $195,729 in 2026.