Harris Value property tax analysis

4802 Talina Way, Houston, TX 77041

1,443 sqft, built 2003, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $232,894 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822290000174

Appraised value
$232,894
Tax year 2026
Market value
$258,128
Living area
1,443 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,722 in 2025 to $232,894 in 2026.