Harris Value property tax analysis

4506 Talina Way, Houston, TX 77041

1,440 sqft, built 1999, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $228,594 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822260000107

Appraised value
$228,594
Tax year 2026
Market value
$250,946
Living area
1,440 sqft
$159 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $207,813 in 2025 to $228,594 in 2026.