Harris Value property tax analysis

4514 Talina Way, Houston, TX 77041

1,344 sqft, built 1999, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $224,188 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822260000105

Appraised value
$224,188
Tax year 2026
Market value
$224,875
Living area
1,344 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,808 in 2025 to $224,188 in 2026.