Harris Value property tax analysis

4402 Talina Way, Houston, TX 77041

1,127 sqft, built 1971, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $178,346 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822230000041

Appraised value
$178,346
Tax year 2026
Market value
$182,832
Living area
1,127 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1971
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,133 in 2025 to $178,346 in 2026.