Harris Value property tax analysis

10607 Alcott Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,228 sqft, built 1978, in Spring Branch North Appraised at $237,743 for 2026.

Harris County account 0822180000002

Appraised value
$237,743
Tax year 2026
Market value
$269,742
Living area
1,228 sqft
$194 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $216,130 in 2025 to $237,743 in 2026.