Harris Value property tax analysis

4509 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

6,624 sqft, built 2010 Appraised at $2,278,970 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821820000005

Appraised value
$2,278,970
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,409,072
Living area
6,624 sqft
$344 per sqft
Year built
2010
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,071,791 in 2025 to $2,278,970 in 2026.