Harris Value property tax analysis

4517 Valerie St, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,658 sqft, built 2019 Appraised at $1,915,434 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821820000001

Appraised value
$1,915,434
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,019,010
Living area
5,658 sqft
$339 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,741,304 in 2025 to $1,915,434 in 2026.