Harris Value property tax analysis

1919 Harland Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,106 sqft, built 1960, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $297,983 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821660000005

Appraised value
$297,983
Tax year 2026
Market value
$332,386
Living area
1,106 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $270,894 in 2025 to $297,983 in 2026.