Harris Value property tax analysis

8602 Argentina St, Houston, TX 77040

2,772 sqft, built 2006 Appraised at $573,619 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821420000015

Appraised value
$573,619
Tax year 2026
Market value
$715,885
Living area
2,772 sqft
$207 per sqft
Year built
2006
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $521,472 in 2025 to $573,619 in 2026.