Harris Value property tax analysis

15418 Chichester Ln, Houston, TX 77040

3,159 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $666,841 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821410000024

Appraised value
$666,841
Tax year 2026
Market value
$790,613
Living area
3,159 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
2022
Good

The county value changed +14.0% from $585,203 in 2025 to $666,841 in 2026.