Harris Value property tax analysis

15601 Elwood Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

2,240 sqft, built 1978 Appraised at $391,407 for 2026.

Harris County account 0821150000013

Appraised value
$391,407
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,592
Living area
2,240 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $355,825 in 2025 to $391,407 in 2026.