Harris Value property tax analysis

13006 Peoria St, Houston, TX 77015

1,210 sqft, built 1953, in Northshore Appraised at $170,910 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820580000861

Appraised value
$170,910
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,545
Living area
1,210 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $155,373 in 2025 to $170,910 in 2026.