Harris Value property tax analysis

9213 Homewood Ln, Houston, TX 77078

1,364 sqft, built 1955, in East Houston Appraised at $170,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820190000605

Appraised value
$170,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$183,499
Living area
1,364 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $154,579 in 2025 to $170,036 in 2026.