Harris Value property tax analysis

9026 Homewood Ln, Houston, TX 77078

1,351 sqft, built 1955, in East Houston Appraised at $127,512 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820170000497

Appraised value
$127,512
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,723
Living area
1,351 sqft
$94 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,920 in 2025 to $127,512 in 2026.