Harris Value property tax analysis

6206 Inwood Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,668 sqft, built 1956, in Westside Appraised at $1,145,259 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820120000288

Appraised value
$1,145,259
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,168,678
Living area
2,668 sqft
$429 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,041,145 in 2025 to $1,145,259 in 2026.