Harris Value property tax analysis

6236 Chevy Chase Dr, Houston, TX 77057

4,910 sqft, built 2007, in Westside Appraised at $2,157,096 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820100000237

Appraised value
$2,157,096
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,275,019
Living area
4,910 sqft
$439 per sqft
Year built
2007
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,960,997 in 2025 to $2,157,096 in 2026.