Harris Value property tax analysis

6200 Olympia Dr, Houston, TX 77057

2,206 sqft, built 1955, in Westside Appraised at $936,540 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820090000219

Appraised value
$936,540
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,095,097
Living area
2,206 sqft
$425 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $851,400 in 2025 to $936,540 in 2026.