Harris Value property tax analysis

6255 Meadow Lake Ln, Houston, TX 77057

4,691 sqft, built 2010, in Westside Appraised at $1,980,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0820070000181

Appraised value
$1,980,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,401,513
Living area
4,691 sqft
$422 per sqft
Year built
2010
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,800,000 in 2025 to $1,980,000 in 2026.