Harris Value property tax analysis

7614 Glass St, Houston, TX 77016

1,236 sqft, built 2014, in Trinity / Houston Gardens Appraised at $188,175 for 2026.

Harris County account 0814080000034

Appraised value
$188,175
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,978
Living area
1,236 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,069 in 2025 to $188,175 in 2026.