Harris Value property tax analysis

10438 Ambursen St, Houston, TX 77034

1,289 sqft, built 2024, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $188,191 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813800000010

Appraised value
$188,191
Tax year 2026
Market value
$226,883
Living area
1,289 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
2024
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $171,083 in 2025 to $188,191 in 2026.