Harris Value property tax analysis

10229 Mayfield Rd, Houston, TX 77043

3,384 sqft, built 2019, in Shadow Oaks Appraised at $1,224,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813670000007

Appraised value
$1,224,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,502,321
Living area
3,384 sqft
$362 per sqft
Year built
2019
Excellent

The county value changed +20.0% from $1,020,000 in 2025 to $1,224,000 in 2026.