Harris Value property tax analysis

1522 Wycliffe Dr, Houston, TX 77043

1,164 sqft, built 1958, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $304,419 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813590000036

Appraised value
$304,419
Tax year 2026
Market value
$339,902
Living area
1,164 sqft
$262 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $276,745 in 2025 to $304,419 in 2026.