Harris Value property tax analysis

8302 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028

1,243 sqft, built 1978, in East Houston Appraised at $180,219 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813370000078

Appraised value
$180,219
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,403
Living area
1,243 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $163,836 in 2025 to $180,219 in 2026.