Harris Value property tax analysis

8306 Talton St, Houston, TX 77028

1,215 sqft, built 1968, in East Houston Appraised at $159,351 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813370000077

Appraised value
$159,351
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,977
Living area
1,215 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1968
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,865 in 2025 to $159,351 in 2026.