Harris Value property tax analysis

2906 Rosemary Ln, Houston, TX 77093

816 sqft, built 1952, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $128,027 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813270000006

Appraised value
$128,027
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,517
Living area
816 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $116,389 in 2025 to $128,027 in 2026.