Harris Value property tax analysis

2813 Cromwell St, Houston, TX 77093

1,462 sqft, built 1954, in Greenwood Village Appraised at $173,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813250000034

Appraised value
$173,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$209,044
Living area
1,462 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $157,479 in 2025 to $173,226 in 2026.