Harris Value property tax analysis

14133 Bluebird Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,833 sqft, built 1980, in Memorial Appraised at $704,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813130000009

Appraised value
$704,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$713,990
Living area
2,833 sqft
$248 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $640,000 in 2025 to $704,000 in 2026.