Harris Value property tax analysis

14122 Cardinal Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,908 sqft, built 1978, in Memorial Appraised at $794,992 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813130000007

Appraised value
$794,992
Tax year 2026
Market value
$853,335
Living area
2,908 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $722,720 in 2025 to $794,992 in 2026.