Harris Value property tax analysis

14124 Cardinal Ln, Houston, TX 77079

3,150 sqft, built 1977, in Memorial Appraised at $821,354 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813130000004

Appraised value
$821,354
Tax year 2026
Market value
$869,360
Living area
3,150 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $746,686 in 2025 to $821,354 in 2026.