Harris Value property tax analysis

609 Rancho Bauer Dr, Houston, TX 77079

2,945 sqft, built 1978, in Memorial Appraised at $791,445 for 2026.

Harris County account 0813100010609

Appraised value
$791,445
Tax year 2026
Market value
$885,263
Living area
2,945 sqft
$269 per sqft
Year built
1978
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $719,496 in 2025 to $791,445 in 2026.