Harris Value property tax analysis

5842 Belneath St, Houston, TX 77033

875 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $133,730 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812980000011

Appraised value
$133,730
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,202
Living area
875 sqft
$153 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $111,442 in 2025 to $133,730 in 2026.