Harris Value property tax analysis

5838 Westover St, Houston, TX 77033

1,238 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $165,904 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812970000010

Appraised value
$165,904
Tax year 2026
Market value
$169,279
Living area
1,238 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $138,254 in 2025 to $165,904 in 2026.