Harris Value property tax analysis

5814 Westover St, Houston, TX 77033

944 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $113,095 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812970000004

Appraised value
$113,095
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,515
Living area
944 sqft
$120 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $94,246 in 2025 to $113,095 in 2026.