Harris Value property tax analysis

5847 Westover St, Houston, TX 77033

954 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $101,931 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812960000029

Appraised value
$101,931
Tax year 2026
Market value
$126,597
Living area
954 sqft
$107 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $92,665 in 2025 to $101,931 in 2026.