Harris Value property tax analysis

5847 Belcrest St, Houston, TX 77033

1,404 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $154,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812940000012

Appraised value
$154,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$176,719
Living area
1,404 sqft
$110 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $128,802 in 2025 to $154,562 in 2026.