Harris Value property tax analysis

5839 Belcrest St, Houston, TX 77033

1,064 sqft, built 1952, in South Side Appraised at $138,811 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812940000010

Appraised value
$138,811
Tax year 2026
Market value
$165,418
Living area
1,064 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $115,676 in 2025 to $138,811 in 2026.