Harris Value property tax analysis

202 Betral St, Houston, TX 77022

1,048 sqft, built 1966, in Northside Appraised at $177,568 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812910000010

Appraised value
$177,568
Tax year 2026
Market value
$203,508
Living area
1,048 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
1966
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,426 in 2025 to $177,568 in 2026.