Harris Value property tax analysis

1308 Acacia Dr, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,608 sqft, built 1954, in Southmore Plaza Appraised at $235,609 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812740000015

Appraised value
$235,609
Tax year 2026
Market value
$257,196
Living area
1,608 sqft
$147 per sqft
Year built
1954
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $214,190 in 2025 to $235,609 in 2026.