Harris Value property tax analysis

8005 Turquoise Ln, Houston, TX 77055

1,138 sqft, built 1953, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $296,677 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812700000074

Appraised value
$296,677
Tax year 2026
Market value
$350,006
Living area
1,138 sqft
$261 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $269,707 in 2025 to $296,677 in 2026.